Who's Online

We have 18 guests and no members online

White Lake Weather

Map to Lakeland HS

2015 16U Schultz


 

 Roster

#
Name
School
Grad
00 Courtney Callahan Walled Lake Northern 2018
2 Julia Barrett Walled Lake Western 2018
3 Camryn Ciaramitaro Walled Lake Central 2017
5 Lauren Castellon Lakeland 2017
7 Sydney Schultz Lakeland 2016
9 Teresa Menzel Lakeland 2017
11 Sarah Amenson Waterford Kettering 2017
14 Rianna Koteles Lakeland 2017
22 Chase Schultz Lakeland 2017
28 Shannon Gibbons Mercy 2017
32 Brianna Larkin Waterford Kettering 2017
93 Mary Reeber Mercy 2017
99 Mary Zimmerman Lakeland 2017

 

Coaches

Head Coach Dave Schultz
Assistant Coach Sandor Koteles
Assistant Coach  Tom Larkin
Manager  Colleen Menzel

 

Schedule

Date
Tournament
Results
Sep 14

Outlaw Round Robin 16u

LHS - White Lake MI

1-0
Sep 27-28

PGF Blue Chip Classic Exposure

AVS Complex - Rockford, MI

2-3-1
Oct 5

Outlaw Round Robin vs CPWR 16u

LHS - White Lake, MI

1-1
Oct 12

Outlaw DH @ Hartland Eagles

Hartland, MI

2-0
Oct 19

ASA Fall College Exposure 16u

Liberty Park - Sterling Heights, MI

0-1-2
Oct 26

Outlaw Round Robin vs Batbusters 16u

LHS - White Lake, MI

1-1
Nov 15

GVSU Tournament 16u/18u

Grand Valley State University - Allendale, MI

1-0-2
Jan 18

Central Michigan University Indoor Classic

Mt. Pleasant, MI

2-2
Jan 19

King of Queens Tourney HS

Genesee Fieldhouse - Grand Blanc, MI

2-1
Jan 25

Ferris State University Tourney/Camp

Big Rapids, MI

4-0
Feb 13-15

Dual at the Dome Tourney 16u

Genesee Fieldhouse - Grand Blanc, MI

2-1
June 6-7

Outlaw 4-Team Round Robin 16u

LHS - White Lake, MI

 
June 12-14

ASA Compuware Showcase 16u

Victory Park - Canton, MI

Wizards 190  L 5-3
OH CC Canyons  W 8-2
IL Diamond Stars L 4-1
IL Kane County Explosion  W 12-0
OH Tigerlillies  W 10-4
OH Wizards 190 L 4-2

3-3
June 18-21

ASA Ultimate Showcase 16u

Power Park - Novi, MI

All games at Ella Mae Power Park
Thu 8am  F#4 vs MI Lookouts
Thu 11:30am F#5 vs Finesse – San Juan
Fri 8am F#4 vs Turnin 2 ‘99
Fri 11:30am F#4 vs ICE Black

 7-2-1
June 26-28

NSA A States 16u

Red Coats Field - Midland, MI

All games at Red Coats Fields #12 or #13
Fri 5pm F#13 vs Devils Black or Hurricanes FP

4-0

Champs

June 29 -

July 5

TCS Sparkler Showcase 16u

Boulder, CO

All games in Westminster & Hyland Hills, CO area
@ Schaefer Athletic Complex
Wed 12pm F#5 vs CO Magic (CO)
Wed 2pm F#6 vs IE Strikers (CA)
@ Hyland Hills Complex
Thu 8am F#3 vs CO Crush Nunn
Thu @ 12pm  F#3 vs Lisle Slammers (IL) or SLO County Nitro – Daugherty (CA)
OR
Thu @ 2pm F#3 vs Lisle Slammers (IL) or SLO County Nitro – Daugherty (CA)
Fri – Bracket Double Elimination Begins

6-2
July 10-12

ASA Firestix College Exposure 16u

Grand Blanc, MI

All games at Grand Blanc Independence Park
Fri 11:20am F#5 vs Valley Electric
Fri 6pm F#3 vs Browns Fastpitch
Fri 7:40pm F#3 vs Romulus Top Flyte
Sat Bracket Play

8-0

Champs

July 17-19

PGF MI College Exposure 16u

East Lansing, MI

All games at Abbot SB Complex, 6400 Abbot Rd., East Lansing
*Fri 4pm vs MI Pride F#4
*Fri 5:30pm vs Team MI F#4
*Sat 8:30am vs MI Batbusters F#3
*10am vs HangTuf  F#3

3-1-1

3rd

July 20-24

NSA A World Series 16u

Chattanooga, TN

 7-0

National

Champs

July 30

Aug 2

ASA A Northern Nationals

Novi, MI

4-2
 

Final Record: 55-18-7

With Scrimmages:  60-20-7

 
Aug 3-8 Michigan Outlaws 2016 Season Tryouts
Lakeland High School - White Lake, MI
 

 

The MI Outlaws 16U Schultz wins 3rd State Title in four years capturing the NSA 16U “A” State Championship 

Outlaws 16U Schultz are crowned Champions going 8-0 at the MI Firestyx ASA Qualifier tournament

MI Outlaws 16U win Ferris State tourney with guidance from current FSU player (and former MI Outlaw) Hallie Utter.  Thank you Hallie for your great leadership!

CMU Tourney – Winter 2015

GVSU Tourney – MI Outlaws on College Tour

MI Outlaws 16U represents Michigan well again at the Colorado Sparkler 16U tourney posting a 6-2 record and taking 25th out of 254 teams